LOGO Lastest Results
October 7, 2017

New Results Post as soon as they are OFFICIAL

HOME SCHEDULE GUEST
BOOK
TRACK OPERATIONS
DIVISON
RULES
RESULTS CLASSIFED GALLERY SPONSORS MAP WEATHER CONTACTS LINKS

The information on this page has been culled from the detailed spread sheets provided by Sam Davis. Thanks Sam.



Point Systems Used At Barona Speedway
POINT SCORING SYSTEMS
MS Word Document

 


44   Mike Corning
1   Royce Henry
28   Matthew Hicks
9   Eric Evans
47x   Tim LaBrake
97w   Cody Parenteau
31   Glenn Davis
19P   Andy Papp
91   Rob Burgoon (DNF)
55   Brian Fitzgibbons (DNF)
21J   Brandon James (DNF)

 

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Division Champ 2017
28 Mattew Hicks

 

Rookie of the Year 2017
19P Andy Papp

 

28   Matthew Hicks
1   Royce Henry
82   Karl Von Yokes
19P   Andy Papp
31   Glenn Davis
77D   Cole Dick
16   Steven Eaton
24   Tom Eaton Jr.
26D   Cole Dexheimer
36   Bill Miller
9F   Devon Felkner
O1   Robert Pierce
97w   Cody Parenteau
44   Mike Corning
47x   Tim LaBrake
93   Kyle Morris
75   Don Pannel
14T   Blake Thornell
33D   PJ Dyke
15KD   Steven McCollough II
9   Eric Evans
23   Chris Niemi
91   Rob Burgoon
55   Jerry Anderson
O7T   Randy Thornell
23   Mitchell Niemi
89   Duane Rogers
L8   Brian Schultz
24x   Mike Martin
5az   James Webster
2G   Charley Richardson
17   Justin Miller
98   Frank Politelli
911   Vinny Raucci Jr.
97w   Dan McKenna
11   Billy Hackett
21J   Brandon James
55   Brian Fitzgibbons

 

502
459
429
390
385
384
343
327
231
222
174
173
158
152
130
130
118
105
103
95
71
69
65
60
57
38
38
37
32
32
32
31
31
31
28
27
0
0

 

     

 


95   Steve Worstell
K9   Mike Lerwill
5   Ed Bustin
55   Jim Pekelder
40   Mike Rumbaugh
28   Ron Leslie

SUPER STOCKS

Division Champ 2017
95 Steve Worstell


 


95   Steve Worstell
5   Ed Bustin
K9   Mike Lerwill
28   Ron Leslie
55   Jim Pekelder
40   Mike Rumbaugh
25   Billie Baldwin
11   Dennis Taylor II
31   Tom Smith
77   Jimmy Doolen
6   Allan Wold
37   Nick Braddy
30   Tom Wesolowski
56   Tommy Kerr
29   Steve Porter
605
587
509
284
256
244
182
164
100
94
90
84
80
80
78
     
44   Mike Corning
1   Royce Henry
28   Matthew Hicks
9   Eric Evans
47x   Tim LaBrake
97w   Cody Parenteau
31   Glenn Davis
19P   Andy Papp
91   Rob Burgoon (DNF)
55   Brian Fitzgibbons (DNF)
21J   Brandon James (DNF)

 

BARONA SPEEDWAY MODIFIEDS

Division Champ 2017
28 Mattew Hicks

 

Rookie of the Year 2017
19P Andy Papp

 

 

 

 

28   Matthew Hicks
1   Royce Henry
82   Karl Von Yokes
19P   Andy Papp
31   Glenn Davis
77D   Cole Dick
16   Steven Eaton
24   Tom Eaton Jr.
26D   Cole Dexheimer
36   Bill Miller
9F   Devon Felkner
O1   Robert Pierce
97w   Cody Parenteau
44   Mike Corning
47x   Tim LaBrake
93   Kyle Morris
75   Don Pannel
14T   Blake Thornell
33D   PJ Dyke
15KD   Steven McCollough II
9   Eric Evans
23   Chris Niemi
91   Rob Burgoon
55   Jerry Anderson
O7T   Randy Thornell
23   Mitchell Niemi
89   Duane Rogers
L8   Brian Schultz
24x   Mike Martin
5az   James Webster
2G   Charley Richardson
17   Justin Miller
98   Frank Politelli
911   Vinny Raucci Jr.
97w   Dan McKenna
11   Billy Hackett
21J   Brandon James
55   Brian Fitzgibbons
502
459
429
390
385
384
343
327
231
222
174
173
158
152
130
130
118
105
103
95
71
69
65
60
57
38
38
37
32
32
32
31
31
31
28
27
0
0
     

 

28   Brian Brown
7K   David Kilpela
64   Randy Cravo
81   Greg Mann
5   Jeremy Willey
55   Everett Hartsuyker
12   Chris Fritz
3   Dale Ottman
14   Jake Triska
24   Dan Burakowski
47   Daniel Paquette
56   Roger Kerr (DNF)
42   Sunny Trent (DNF)

STREET STOCKS

Division Champ 2016
9 Devon Felkner

Rookie or the Year 2016
8 Arron Maclean

 

28   Brian Brown
81   Greg Mann
12   Chris Fritz
55   Everett Hartsuyker
22   Brian Fitzgibbons
3   Dale Ottman
7K   David Kilpela
14   Jake Triska
24   Dan Burakowski
64   Randy Cravo
56   Roger Kerr
O5   Vance Wilson
41   Greg Lackey
17   Gary Rodriguez
5   Jeremy Willey
42   Sunny Trent
74   Mike Cortes
44   Daniel Souto
O5   Robert Pierce
33   Alyssa Smith
23   Dustin Morrison
47   Tanner Paquette
99   Perry  Humphries
47   Daniel Paquette
2   Brad Urquhart
10   Cody Parenteau
33Y   David Jones
33   Tom Smith
1458
1454
1264
998
974
958
908
896
886
868
682
430
324
304
262
220
176
138
98
86
84
76
74
70
66
56
14
10
     

 

 

28   Dave Evangelou
4   Jayson Aldridge
OO   Rick Eicksteadt
81   Dale Erwin
70   Jeff Grill
82   Terry Adams Jr.
11   Robby White
92   David Hunt
O7   Chris Schaffer
O9   Ashley Crossley (DNF)
53   Rick Schnereger
26   Ken Rose (DNF)
54   John Krempp Sr. (DNF)
5   Lynn Davis (DNF)
13   Morgan Goettsch (DNF)
29   Jessica Schaffer (DNF)

PURE STOCKS

Division Champ 2016
53 Rick Schnereger


Rookie or the Year 2017





11   Robby White
82   Terry Adams Jr.
53   Rick Schnereger
5   Lynn Davis
29   Jessica Schaffer
4   Jayson Aldridge
OO   Rick Eicksteadt
92   David Hunt
13   Morgan Goettsch
70   Jeff Grill
O9   Ashley Crossley
28   Dave Evangelou
81   Dale Erwin
62   Greg Perry
26   Ken Rose
K9   Mike Lerwill
31   Alyssa Smith
26   Patrick Hartley
54   John Krempp Sr.
99   Chris Evans
5x   Jeff Elder
36   Wayne Rebello
11e   Dave White
9   Steven Luecht
O7   Chris Schaffer
26   Joel Pipitone
42   John Smith
66   Tanner Donahue
22   Brian Heald
9   Brandon Jesina
K9   Nathan Deragon
19   Brandon Painter
42   Jim Tucker
1386
1384
1338
1172
1154
1124
1110
1078
850
738
658
528
520
416
360
296
282
184
170
170
168
156
86
76
74
74
74
72
70
68
66
56
14
     

 

11   Dennis Taylor II
33   Eric Von Yokes
7   Mick Lovato
98   Robert Minnick (DNF)

PRO PONY
Division Champ 2016
98   Robert Minnick

98   Robert Minnick
11   Dennis Taylor II
33   Eric Von Yokes
25   Allison Gay
15   Cody Parenteau
8   Madison Gay
7   Mick Lovato
25   Danny Gay
8   Paul Dyke
33   Allyson Von Yokes
O5   Robert Parenteau
67   Jim Perkins
1482
1464
1190
680
436
330
256
200
180
120
94
82
     
44   Tommy Crow
38   Michael Thing
79   Russell Staley
48   Mark Barlow
81   Eric Milczewski
46   Eric Brett (DNF)
55   Chris Wilson (DNF)

 

STOCK PONY
Division Champ 2016
46 Eric Brett


Rookie of the Year 2016
59 Dann E Perry 111

 

46   Eric Brett
38   Michael Thing
44   Tommy Crow
79   Russell Staley
95   George Wolf
79   Curtis Reiter
48   Mark Barlow
96   Gary Langevin
55   Chris Wilson
59   Dann E Perry III
81   Eric Milczewski
93   Kala Rains

 

1516
1422
1326
814
708
670
536
332
254
174
172
80

 

     

 

91   Ryan O'Connor
12   John Isabella
99   Darren Brent
22   Bobby Brown Jr.
17   Kevin Bates
7   Mikey Hall
4   Ron Dunlap
37   Britney Sandoval
3   Ray Klimas
65   John Harris
5   Robert Peters
90   Josh Cochran (DNF)
9   Kyle Fletcher (DNF)
77   Phil Confer (DNF)

 

DWARF CARS

Division Champ 2016
14x Kevin Drake

Rookie of the Year 2017
5 Robert Peters

22   Bobby Brown Jr.
91   Ryan O'Connor
77   Phil Confer
7   Mikey Hall
17   Kevin Bates
5   Robert Peters
3   Ray Klimas
37   Britney Sandoval
99   Darren Brent
4   Ron Dunlap
88   Michael Tobiason
11   Darren Brown
42   Kyle Dodd
86   Devin Kelly
57   Bob Freiheit
15   Dejay Dumas
13   Pete Scully
12   John Isabella
90   Josh Cochran
27   Austin Weiland
56   Bill Dodd
54   David Taft
68   Bobby Thompson
14   Kevin Drake
65   John Harris
83   Parker Dumas
74   Sheldon Creed
29A   Cory Brown
22s   Gage Cheek
21v   Jimmy Villa
9   Kyle Fletcher
13   Pete Scully Sr.
25   Matt Sargent
64D   Trevor Fitz
12x   Will Dykeman
64   Brian McIntosh
41   Nick Velasquez
15x   Mike Keebler
47A   Steve Kapaun
14x   Tommy Velasquez III
70   Russell Larrabee
16   Tom Stephens Jr.
91x   Kody Cowan
45   Korey Cowan
88x   Jeff Brink
83   Dustin Dumas
1610
1496
1390
1354
1240
1156
1134
1068
1058
930
892
888
678
641
556
536
514
466
450
444
426
384
358
338
328
238
184
176
162
142
128
96
94
86
82
76
74
70
70
64
60
60
45
44
44
6
     

 

6   Lucas Vanderstaay
84   Deegan Irey
O1   Bradly Pierce
97   Danielle Friel
31   PJ Sexton
16   Sean McKee
44   Wesley Sexton
15   Caylie Wilson
57   Caleb Perkins (DNF)
59   J'Lynne Gil (DNF)
35   Connor Moore (DNS)

 

MINI DWARF MASTERS

Division Champ 2017
84 Deegan Irey


Rookie of the Year 2017
84 Deegan Irey

84   Deegan Irey
57   Caleb Perkins
31   PJ Sexton
44   Wesley Sexton
97   Danielle Friel
O1   Bradly Pierce
59   J'Lynne Gil
15   Caylie Wilson
16   Sean McKee
6   Lucas Vanderstaay
26   Aiden Otten
18   Riley Goff
66   Deegan Gilbert
O2   Brody Pasalich
35   Connor Moore
50   Emily Schaffer
3   Hudson Morris
1409
1293
1235
1189
1036
946
770
610
609
472
404
320
284
106
76
66
50
     
 
1   Charlie Carty
48   Matthew Cagle
67   Logan Perkins
30   Mason Menter
88   Miles Stewart
20   Kelly E. Weitzel

MINI DWARF SPORTSMAN

Division Champ 2017
1 Charlie Caty

Rookie of the Year 2017
88 Miles Stweart

1   Charlie Carty
67   Logan Perkins
88   Miles Stewart
48   Matthew Cagle
20   Kelly E. Weitzel
30   Mason Menter
29   JJ Schaffer
19   Josh Cochran Jr.
2   Rowdy Russel Medina
1393
1335
1251
1242
1227
1189
768
374
80
         
88   Kaden McKown
77   Kaylie Carty
36   Wyatt Boczanowski
38   Michael Thing
7   Shane Sexton
25   Chase Wilson
67   Caleb Perkins
35   Jason Saunders
12   Maddy Gaul
9   Allison Evans (DNF)

JUNIOR SPRINTS
Division Champ 2017
38 Michael Thing


Rookie of the Year 2016
9 Allison Evans

38   Michael Thing
77   Kaylie Carty
88   Kaden McKown
35   Jason Saunders
9   Allison Evans
7   Shane Sexton
36   Wyatt Boczanowski
48   Corbin Shockey
25   Chase Wilson
74   Sydney Sexton
17   Landon Southwell
57   Lauren Shockey
6   Dane Gilbert
12   Maddy Gaul
67   Caleb Perkins
1419
1331
1319
1191
992
882
746
744
666
644
494
460
374
236
176
     
 
DID NOT RACE

Pure Stock Figure-8

Division Champ 2017

 

9   Eric Evans
11   Robby White
K9   Mike Lerwill
82   Terry Adams Jr.
4   Jayson Aldridge
5x   Jeff Elder
99   Chris Evans
29   Mike Menter
42   Jim Tucker
92   David Hunt
11e   Dave White
70   Terry Adams Sr.
200
114
110
96
94
90
84
82
82
16
12
8
 
 
 
DID NOT RACE
Unlimited Figure-8
Division Champ 2017
K9 Mike Lerwill
K9   Mike Lerwill
80   Chris Wilder
6   Allan Wold
10   Jesse Gordon
12L   Tom Smith
12   Chris Fritz
5   Ed Bustin
25   Billie Baldwin
K9x   Brandon Painter
194
172
102
100
90
86
74
16
12