LOGO Lastest Results
July 15, 2017

New Results Post as soon as they are OFFICIAL

HOME SCHEDULE GUEST
BOOK
TRACK OPERATIONS
DIVISON
RULES
RESULTS CLASSIFED GALLERY SPONSORS MAP WEATHER CONTACTS LINKS

The information on this page has been culled from the detailed spread sheets provided by Sam Davis. Thanks Sam.



Point Systems Used At Barona Speedway
POINT SCORING SYSTEMS
MS Word Document

 


36   Bill Miller
1   Royce Henry
16   Steven Eaton
77D   Cole Dick
31   Glenn Davis
19P   Andy Papp
28   Matthew Hicks
24   Tom Eaton Jr.
5az   James Webster (DNF)
26D   Cole Dexheimer (DNF)
L8   Brian Schultz (DQ)
82   Karl Von Yokes (DNS)

 

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Division Champ 2016
77D   Cole Dick

 

Rookie of the Year 2016
27 Kelsey Shockey

 

28   Matthew Hicks
1   Royce Henry
77D   Cole Dick
82   Karl Von Yokes
16   Steven Eaton
19P   Andy Papp
31   Glenn Davis
24   Tom Eaton Jr.
O1   Robert Pierce
26D   Cole Dexheimer
93   Kyle Morris
36   Bill Miller
14T   Blake Thornell
47x   Tim LaBrake
97w   Cody Parenteau
9F   Devon Felkner
44   Mike Corning
O7T   Randy Thornell
23   Mitchell Niemi
L8   Brian Schultz
23   Chris Niemi
5az   James Webster
2G   Charley Richardson
98   Frank Politelli
911   Vinny Raucci Jr.
75   Don Pannel
97w   Dan McKenna
11   Billy Hackett

 

307
301
263
259
250
227
211
197
173
146
130
111
105
99
99
67
58
57
38
37
34
32
32
31
31
30
28
27

 

     

 


DID NOT RACE

SUPER STOCKS

Division Champ 2016
5 Ed Bustin


 


95   Steve Worstell
5   Ed Bustin
28   Ron Leslie
11   Dennis Taylor II
K9   Mike Lerwill
25   Billie Baldwin
77   Jimmy Dooley
6   Allan Wold
37   Nick Braddy
56   Tommy Kerr
30   Tom Wesolowski
29   Steve Porter
40   Mike Rumbaugh
196
182
170
164
114
94
94
90
84
80
80
78
76
     
36   Bill Miller
1   Royce Henry
16   Steven Eaton
77D   Cole Dick
31   Glenn Davis
19P   Andy Papp
28   Matthew Hicks
24   Tom Eaton Jr.
5az   James Webster (DNF)
26D   Cole Dexheimer (DNF)
L8   Brian Schultz (DQ)
82   Karl Von Yokes (DNS)

 

BARONA SPEEDWAY MODIFIEDS

Division Champ 2016
77D Cole Dick

\

 

Rookie of the Year 2016
27 Kelsey Shockey

 

 

 

 

28   Matthew Hicks
1   Royce Henry
77D   Cole Dick
82   Karl Von Yokes
16   Steven Eaton
19P   Andy Papp
31   Glenn Davis
24   Tom Eaton Jr.
O1   Robert Pierce
26D   Cole Dexheimer
93   Kyle Morris
36   Bill Miller
14T   Blake Thornell
47x   Tim LaBrake
97w   Cody Parenteau
9F   Devon Felkner
44   Mike Corning
O7T   Randy Thornell
23   Mitchell Niemi
L8   Brian Schultz
23   Chris Niemi
5az   James Webster
2G   Charley Richardson
98   Frank Politelli
911   Vinny Raucci Jr.
75   Don Pannel
97w   Dan McKenna
11   Billy Hackett
307
301
263
259
250
227
211
197
173
146
130
111
105
99
99
67
58
57
38
37
34
32
32
31
31
30
28
27
     

 

7K   David Kilpela
17   Gary Rodriguez
5x   Vance Wilson
14   Jake Triska
81   Greg Mann
24   Dan Burakowski
3x/64   Randy Cravo
28   Brian Brown
12   Chris Fritz (DQ)

STREET STOCKS

Division Champ 2016
9 Devon Felkner

Rookie or the Year 2016
8 Arron Maclean

 

81   Greg Mann
28   Brian Brown
12   Chris Fritz
22   Brian Fitzgibbons
3x/64   Randy Cravo
56   Roger Kerr
3   Dale Ottman
55   Everett Hartsuyker
7K   David Kilpela
14   Jake Triska
24   Dan Burakowski
5x   Vance Wilson
74   Mike Cortes
44   Daniel Souto
17   Gary Rodriguez
5   Jeremy Willey
23   Dustin Morrison
42   Sunny Trent
99   Perry  Humphries
33   Tom Smith
914
894
822
800
604
604
570
544
522
492
440
258
176
138
90
88
84
76
74
10
     

 

 

53   Rick Schnereger
4   Jayson Aldridge
OO   Rick Eicksteadt
11   Robby White
5   Lynn Davis
13   Morgan Goettsch
70   Jeff Grill
82   Terry Adams Jr.
92   David Hunt
29   Jessica Schaffer
62   Greg Perry

PURE STOCKS

Division Champ 2016
53 Rick Schnereger


Rookie or the Year 2016
18 Ryan Lerwill





11   Robby White
82   Terry Adams Jr.
53   Rick Schnereger
29   Jessica Schaffer
OO   Rick Eicksteadt
13   Morgan Goettsch
5   Lynn Davis
4   Jayson Aldridge
92   David Hunt
70   Jeff Grill
O9   Ashley Crossley
62   Greg Perry
28   Dave Evangelou
K9   Mike Lerwill
31   Alyssa Smith
81   Dale Erwin
26   Patrick Hartley
99   Chris Evans
36   Wayne Rebello
5x   Jeff Elder
11e   Dave White
26   Joel Pipitone
22   Brian Heald
9   Brandon Jesina
42   Jim Tucker
862
840
796
724
714
708
680
670
644
422
364
294
260
198
192
192
184
170
156
88
86
74
70
68
14
     

 

11   Dennis Taylor II
25   Allison Gay
33   Allyson Von Yokes
8   Madison Gay
98   Robert Minnick

PRO PONY
Division Champ 2016
98   Robert Minnick

98   Robert Minnick
11   Dennis Taylor II
25   Allison Gay
33   Eric Von Yokes
8   Madison Gay
15   Cody Parenteau
33   Allyson Von Yokes
8   Paul Dyke
67   Jim Perkins
7   Mick Lovato
940
874
680
628
330
266
120
92
82
80
     
48   Mark Barlow
44   Tommy Crow
38   Michael Thing
46   Eric Brett
79   Russell Staley
95   George Wolf (DNS)

 

STOCK PONY
Division Champ 2016
46 Eric Brett


Rookie of the Year 2016
59 Dann E Perry 111

 

46   Eric Brett
38   Michael Thing
44   Tommy Crow
95   George Wolf
79   Curtis Reiter
79   Russell Staley
48   Mark Barlow
96   Gary Langevin
59   Dann E Perry III

 

946
890
772
620
474
448
364
244
174

 

     

 

22   Bobby Brown Jr.
11   Darren Brown
88   Michael Tobiason
4   Ron Dunlap
99   Darren Brent
7   Mikey Hall
77   Phil Confer
17   Kevin Bates
86   Devin Kelly
5   Robert Peters
37   Britney Sandoval
13   Pete Scully
3   Ray Klimas
91   Ryan O'Connor (DNF)
42   Kyle Dodd (DNF)
65   John Harris (DNS)

 

DWARF CARS

Division Champ 2016
14x Kevin Drake

Rookie of the Year 2016
13 Pete Scully

22   Bobby Brown Jr.
91   Ryan O'Connor
77   Phil Confer
17   Kevin Bates
88   Michael Tobiason
7   Mikey Hall
5   Robert Peters
3   Ray Klimas
37   Britney Sandoval
99   Darren Brent
11   Darren Brown
4   Ron Dunlap
42   Kyle Dodd
86   Devin Kelly
57   Bob Freiheit
56   Bill Dodd
27   Austin Weiland
14   Kevin Drake
68   Bobby Thompson
15   Dejay Dumas
13   Pete Scully
54   David Taft
90   Josh Cochran
12   John Isabella
74   Sheldon Creed
29A   Cory Brown
22s   Gage Cheek
13   Pete Scully Sr.
25   Matt Sargent
83   Parker Dumas
12x   Will Dykeman
64   Brian McIntosh
47A   Steve Kapaun
15x   Mike Keebler
16   Tom Stephens Jr.
65   John Harris
91x   Kody Cowan
45   Korey Cowan
88x   Jeff Brink
83   Dustin Dumas
964
866
828
826
792
758
747
618
616
602
590
540
420
411
402
360
348
338
300
296
282
240
238
204
184
176
162
96
94
84
82
76
70
70
60
56
45
44
44
6
     

 

84   Deegan Irey
O1   Bradly Pierce
44   Wesley Sexton
97   Danielle Friel
59   J'Lynne Gil
31   PJ Sexton
57   Caleb Perkins (DNF)
18   Riley Goff (DNF)
15   Caylie Wilson (DNS)

 

MINI DWARF MASTERS

Division Champ 2016
9 Allison Evans


Rookie of the Year 2016
57 Caleb Perkins

84   Deegan Irey
57   Caleb Perkins
31   PJ Sexton
44   Wesley Sexton
97   Danielle Friel
O1   Bradly Pierce
16   Sean McKee
15   Caylie Wilson
66   Deegan Gilbert
59   J'Lynne Gil
18   Riley Goff
26   Aiden Otten
O2   Brody Pasalich
50   Emily Schaffer
770
710
670
624
538
502
310
284
284
248
232
212
106
66
     
 
1   Charlie Carty
48   Matthew Cagle
67   Logan Perkins
88   Miles Stewart
29   JJ Schaffer
20   Kelly E. Weitzel
30   Mason Menter (DNF)

MINI DWARF SPORTSMAN

Division Champ 2016
84 Deegan Irey

Rookie of the Year 2016
84 Deegan Irey

1   Charlie Carty
67   Logan Perkins
88   Miles Stewart
20   Kelly E. Weitzel
48   Matthew Cagle
30   Mason Menter
29   JJ Schaffer
20x   Josh Cochran Jr.
760
734
702
670
662
588
428
184
         
38   Michael Thing
7   Shane Sexton
9   Allison Evans
35   Jason Saunders
77   Kaylie Carty
88   Kaden McKown (DNF)
25   Chase Wilson (DNF)
74   Sydney Sexton (DNF)
17   Landon Southwell (DNF)
36   Wyatt Boczanowski (DQ)

JUNIOR SPRINTS
Division Champ 2016
6 Dane Gilbert


Rookie of the Year 2016
9 Allison Evans

38   Michael Thing
88   Kaden McKown
77   Kaylie Carty
35   Jason Saunders
9   Allison Evans
74   Sydney Sexton
7   Shane Sexton
48   Corbin Shockey
17   Landon Southwell
25   Chase Wilson
57   Lauren Shockey
36   Wyatt Boczanowski
6   Dane Gilbert
67   Caleb Perkins
790
714
700
688
660
564
528
430
400
338
288
280
276
12
     
 
DID NOT RACE
Pure Stock Figure-8
9   Eric Evans
11   Robby White
K9   Mike Lerwill
82   Terry Adams Jr.
4   Jayson Aldridge
5x   Jeff Elder
99   Chris Evans
29   Mike Menter
42   Jim Tucker
92   David Hunt
11e   Dave White
70   Terry Adams Sr.
200
114
110
96
94
90
84
82
82
16
12
8
     
 
DID NOT RACE
Unlimited Figure-8
K9   Mike Lerwill
80   Chris Wilder
6   Allan Wold
10   Jesse Gordon
12L   Tom Smith
12   Chris Fritz
5   Ed Bustin
25   Billie Baldwin
K9x   Brandon Painter
194
172
102
100
90
86
74
16
12