Loading...
Race Results 2019-05-18T16:52:15+00:00

Season Points

Race Results

IMCA Modifieds

Latest Race Results

Pos No. Name
1 28 Matthew Hicks
2 28B Brian Brown
3 38T Michael Thing
4 555 Joey Craig
5 572 Devon Felkner
6 36 Bill Miller
7 40 Keith Altig
8 9 Eric Evans
9 77D Cole Dick
10 16 Steven Eaton
11 19P Andy Papp
12 82 Karl Von Yokes
DNF 78 Jonathan Walton
DNF 75J Chris Jaggi
DNF 4 Joseph Altig
DNF 42w James Cory

5-4-2019 IMCA Modified Winner

 28 Matthew Hicks

IMCA Modifieds Points Leaders

Pos No. Name Total
1 36 Bill Miller 111
2 77D Cole Dick 109
3 28B Brian Brown 105
4 28 Matthew Hicks 103
5 16 Steven Eaton 101
6 555 Joey Craig 96
7 572 Devon Felkner 95
8 19P Andy Papp 92
9 82 Karl Von Yokes 86
10 40 Keith Altig 66
11 78 Jonathan Walton 61
12 9 Eric Evans 58
13 14BT Blake Thornell 39
14 38T Michael Thing 38
15 23JP Jake Pike 38
16 07T Randy Thornell 36
17 36x Joe Haresky 35
18 44 Michael Corning 34
19 31 Glenn Davis 31
20 33D PJ Dyke 30
21 75J Chris Jaggi 27
22 4 Joseph Altig 26
23 42w James Cory 25
24 72 Austin Grabowski 22
25 44 mike corning 21

360 Sprints

Latest Race Results

Winner

AJ Bender

360 Sprints Points Leaders

Barona Speedway Modifieds

Latest Race Results

Winner

28 Matt Hicks 

Barona Speedway Modified Points Leaders

Street Stocks

Latest Race Results

Pos No. Name
1 81 Greg Mann
2 33 Ryan Amidon
3 19 Mike Prigeon
4 14 Jake Triska
5 4A Keith Altig
6 37 Nick Braddy
7 8 Aaron Maclean
8 24 Dan Burakowski
9 4 Jayson Aldridge
DNF 30 Rod Robison
DNS 7K David Kilpela
DQ 2 Terry Adams Jr.

5-4-19 Winner

 81 Greg Mann

Street Stock Points Leader

Pos No. Name
1 19 Mike Prigeon
2 81 Greg Mann
3 14 Jake Triska
4 7K David Kilpela
5 24 Dan Burakowski
6 33 Ryan Amidon
7 2 Terry Adams Jr.
8 17 Gary Rodriguez
9 4A Keith Altig
10 30 Rod Robison
11 4 Jayson Aldridge
12 33 Chris Fritz
13 37 Nick Braddy
14 8 Aaron Maclean
15 5 Vance Wilson

Pure Stocks

Latest Race Results

Pos No. Name
1 4 Jayson Aldridge
2 0 Rick Eicksteadt
3 92 David Hunt
4 26 Ken Rose
5 53 Rick Schnereger
6 28 Dave Evangelou
7 5 Lynn Davis
8 42 Patrick Hartley
9 62 Greg Perry
10 36 Wayne Rebello
11 79 Nick Novak
12 7 Tiffany Crow
13 35 Jason Saunders
DNF 77 Brandon Jesina
DNF 21 Mike Saunders
DNS 9 Steven Luecht
DNS 1 Triston Peters

5-4-2019 Winner

Jayson Aldridge

Pure Stocks Points Leaders

Pos No. Name
1 4 Jayson Aldridge
2 28 Dave Evangelou
3 26 Ken Rose
4 5 Lynn Davis
5 53 Rick Schnereger
6 92 David Hunt
7 0 Rick Eicksteadt
8 7 Tiffany Crow
9 77 Brandon Jesina
10 36 Wayne Rebello
11 42 Patrick Hartley
12 1 Triston Peters
13 62 Greg Perry
14 35 Jason Saunders
15 9 Chris Evans
16 20 Garrett Pekelder
17 9 Eric Evans
18 79 Nick Novak
19 54 John Krempp Sr.
20 21 Mike Saunders
21 2 Charley Richardson
22 9 Steven Luecht

Pro Pony

Latest Race Results

5-4-19 Winner

11 Dennis Taylor II

Pro Pony Points Leaders

Pos No. Name
1 11 Dennis Taylor II
2 98 Robert Minnick
3 88 Kaden McKown
4 0p Mi Alan Milczewski
5 13 Jason Hollingsworth
6 15 Cody Parenteau
7 33 Eric Von Yokes
8 0 Alan Milczewski

Stock Pony

Latest Race Results

Pos No. Name
1 11 Dennis Taylor II
2 98 Robert Minnick
3 75 Lucas Vanderstaay
4 66 Nicole Carleton
5 0p Mi Alan Milczewski
DNF 81 Tera Galen
DNF 88 Kaden McKown
DNF 15 Cody Parenteau
DNS 48 Mark Barlow
DQ 96 Gary Langevin

5-4-19 Winner

Lucas Vanderstaay

Stock Pony Points Leaders

Pos No. Name
1 75 Lucas Vanderstaay
2 81 Tera Galen
3 66 Nicole Carleton
4 48 Mark Barlow
5 96 Gary Langevin

Dwarf Cars

Latest Race Results

Pos No. Name
1 11 Darren Brown
2 28 John Krempp Jr.
3 77 Phil Confer
4 12 John Isabella
5 61 Gregg Goodwin
6 7 Mikey Hall
7 15 DeJay Dumas
8 83 Parker Dumas
9 3 Ray Klimas
10 18 Catherine Bird
DNF 21L Jimmy Villa
DNF 50 Jeff Schaffer
DNF 65 John Harris
DNF 80 Ryan Dumas
DNS 13 Pete Scully
DNS 86 Devin Kelly

4-20-19  Winner

11 Darren Brown

Dwarf Cars Points Leaders

Pos No. Name
1 11 Darren Brown
2 12 John Isabella
3 77 Phil Confer
4 7 Mikey Hall
5 83 Parker Dumas
6 21L Jimmy Villa
7 3 Ray Klimas
8 28 John Krempp Jr.
9 13 Pete Scully
10 61 Gregg Goodwin
11 65 John Harris
12 50 Jeff Schaffer
13 15 DeJay Dumas
14 18 Catherine Bird
15 91 Ryan O’Connor
16 8c David Taft
17 80 Ryan Dumas
18 5 Robert Peters
19 86 Devin Kelly

Junior Sprints

Latest Race Results

Pos No. Name
1 84 Deegan Irey
2 44 Wesley Sexton
3 36B Enzo Decker
DNF 67 Caleb Perkins
DQ 72 Caleb Scholl

5-4-19 Winner

Deegan Irey

Junior Sprints Points Leader

Pos No. Name Total
1 84 Deegan Irey 103
2 67 Caleb Perkins 100
3 44 Wesley Sexton 99
4 36B Enzo Decker 96
5 72 Caleb Scholl 31

Mini Dwarf Sportsman

Latest Race Results

Pos No. Name
1 67 Logan Perkins
2 25 Gage Baldwin
3 23 Cam Baldwin
4 20 Kelly E. Weitzel
5 13 Kennedy Hicks
DNS 77 Abel Blanton

5-4-19 Winner

Logan Perkins

Mini Dwarf Sportsman  Points Leaders

Pos No. Name
1 25 Gage Baldwin
2 20 Kelly E. Weitzel
3 67 Logan Perkins
4 23 Cam Baldwin
5 13 Kennedy Hicks
6 77 Abel Blanton
7 48 Matthew Cagle

Mini Dwarf Masters

Latest Race Results

Pos No. Name
1 31 PJ Sexton
2 3 Jayden Medina
3 24 Taylin Baldwin
4 7 Landon Bernal
5 44 Pete Vanderstaay
DNF 13 Luis Fuentes Jr.
DNS 97 Danielle Friel

5-4-19 Winner

PJ Sexton

Mini Dwarf Cars Points Leaders

Pos No. Name
1 24 Taylin Baldwin
2 3 Jayden Medina
3 31 PJ Sexton
4 44 Pete Vanderstaay
5 97 Danielle Friel
6 13 Luis Fuentes Jr.
7 7 Landon Bernal

Join Our Mailing List

Be one of the first to know about all the newest event and news

JOIN NOW